The head of Center “Oila” had met the head of the branch of the German Association of People's Universities (DVV)
On January 7, 2019, a meeting of D.G. Tashmuhamedova was held in the office of the Scientific and Practical Research Center “Oila” under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan with the head of the branch of the German Association of People's Universities (DVV)Ms. Tatiana Zaichenkoin Uzbekistan. During the talks, issues of cooperation on studying the German experience in the organization of non-formal adult education in the field of improving the legal culture of the population for it’s involvement in the process of improving the legal framework for strengthening the family were discussed.
Improving the system of personnel training and advanced training of specialists based on the principles of adult education and the introduction of modern educational technologies, strengthening the theoretical and methodological basis for this, improving intrafamily and interpersonal relationships in families, introducing mechanisms for constructive resolution of conflict and difficult life situations in the family, improving efficiency systems and mechanisms of legal and social protection, psychological support for minor children whose parents and or guardians are involved in civil, administrative or criminal responsibility - all these issues were discussed during the meeting.
As a result of the discussion, the parties planned specific activities to work with vulnerable groups of the population, to organize interdepartmental cooperation in the provision of social and legal support to socially vulnerable families.